Christ the King - Atlanta - Adoration Signup

Make a regular committment to Eucharistic Adoration.

If you are not ready to make an hour commitment, please know that there are other possibilities available, and we would love to share them with you. Please feel free to contact the Adoration Board. Our goal is to have at least two (2) Adorers per hour. Please prayerfully consider filling our greatest need hours - those hours where there is only one Adorer or no Adorers.
Monday
Time Adorers
12:00am
1:00am
2:00am
3:00am
4:00am
5:00am
6:00am
7:00am Gustavo Duran
Marta Rueda de Duran
 
8:00am Sofia Bork
9:00am Rosemary Olano
Theresa Keeney
 
10:00am Nelida Godfrey
11:00am Daniel Hubbell
Marie Corrigan
 
12:00pm Katy Mullet
1:00pm Monica Hagan
Charlotte Hafley
 
2:00pm Sarah Adams
Alex McCray
 
3:00pm Nancy Mattus
4:00pm Carmen Vazquez
Rechuel Francisco
 
5:00pm Amy Kimball
Mary Jean Ingebredtsen
 
6:00pm Nicole Cornibe
Ed Foulke
 
7:00pm Mike Bloom
Laura Carlson
 
8:00pm Grace Mount
Mary-Grace Ward
 
9:00pm Kevin Carlson
McCall Wilborn
 
10:00pm Gene Rice
Jaime Coronado
 
11:00pm Timothy Klein
Orlando A. Quintero
 
Tuesday
Time Adorers
12:00am Michelle Caruso-deCoufle
1:00am Todd Merolla
2:00am Cristina Bulbucan
3:00am Cristina Bulbucan
4:00am Nicholas Kongoasa
5:00am Rosario Soriano
6:00am Gwenevere Gilliland
Dora Burke
 
7:00am Heidi Mathe
Ivona Kolak
 
8:00am Ana Richardson
Amanda Hailey
 
9:00am Michael Collentine
Cecile Jones
 
10:00am Joaquin Davila
Nancy Anderson
 
11:00am Marvin Segraves
Emily Ferencik
 
12:00pm Michelle Conner
1:00pm Shayla Rumely
Monica Hagan
 
2:00pm Laura Berg
Margaret Johnson
 
3:00pm Diane Clapes
4:00pm Annamarie Robb
Savanna Ziegler
 
5:00pm Eglee Treber
Carmen Vazquez
 
6:00pm Luz Sanchez
Luz Marina Amaya
 
7:00pm Alberto Sainz de la Pena
Monica Cristina Ceron
 
8:00pm Preston Stewart
Angelica Stewart
 
9:00pm Ally Barnhill
anne seamans
 
10:00pm Lindsey Hanna
Erin Dunphy
 
11:00pm Trey Zepernick
T Zepernick
 
Wednesday
Time Adorers
12:00am Earl Moccia
1:00am Michelle Caruso-deCoufle
2:00am Jorge Diez
3:00am Matt Ryan
4:00am Kathleen Loesel
5:00am Donnie Medina
6:00am Gwenevere Gilliland
Elaine Szeto
 
7:00am Mary Rodriguez
Ellen Tighe
 
8:00am Louise Loudermilk
Carmela Reyes
 
9:00am Joe McCurdy
10:00am Marta Rueda de Durán
Santiago Rueda de Durán
 
11:00am Beth Hamilton
Rachel Hamilton
 
12:00pm
1:00pm John Chandler
Lynn Jabaley
 
2:00pm Mary Margaret Bird
Suzanne Davis
 
3:00pm Charlotte Hafley
Michelle Ogbevire
 
4:00pm Christine Hodges
Jeff Hodges
 
5:00pm Carmen Vazquez
Larry Robertson
 
6:00pm Aline Eto
Luz Marina Amaya
 
7:00pm Luz Marina Amaya
Allyson Griner
 
8:00pm Gabby Stiehle
9:00pm Robbie Wilkins
Julia Kenney
 
10:00pm Sarah Mount
Norman Araya
 
11:00pm Monica Proano
Mary Gray
 
Thursday
Time Adorers
12:00am Bill Van Dyke
1:00am Jay Talabar
2:00am Jeffrey Graebner
3:00am Terry Murphy
Patricia Murphy
 
4:00am Ana Richardson
5:00am Jonathan Colehower
6:00am Gwenevere Gilliland
Kathleen Loesel
 
7:00am Edward Washington
Diane Kirsner
 
8:00am Kathleen Swann
Jo Rabaut Elliott
 
9:00am Patricia Wendler
Cecile Jones
 
10:00am Sara Neel
Derek Ennis
 
11:00am John Keane
Sheila Shaw
 
12:00pm Bernadette Flowers
1:00pm Monica Hagan
Cheryl Talaber
 
2:00pm Maria Cristina Faye
Julie Morakis
 
3:00pm Maria Cristina Faye
4:00pm Meredith Lackey
Genevieve Leopold
 
5:00pm Joseph Reifenberger
Andrew Lewis
 
6:00pm Viola Morris
Luz Marina Amaya
 
7:00pm Laura Donnelly
Lisa Curles
 
8:00pm Mark Sennett
Marc Bennett
 
9:00pm John Horton
Earl Moccia
 
10:00pm Tim Porter
Shelia Mohr
 
11:00pm Connor Brogan
Katie Alford
 
Friday
Time Adorers
12:00am Elizabeth Buckman
1:00am Nazahedi Mshana
2:00am Nazah Mshana
3:00am
4:00am Dominic Petrello
5:00am Tere Vazquez
Prescott Kerutis
 
6:00am Gwenevere Gilliland
Andrea Gillies
 
7:00am Pilar Newcomer
Sarah Rocko
 
8:00am Betsy Ward
Maria Pizzo
 
9:00am Jackie Hart
Carlos Franco
 
10:00am Nick OConnor
Dottie OConnor
 
11:00am Monica Hagan
Karen Van der byl
 
12:00pm Katy Mullet
1:00pm Francis Ittenbach
Brad Duplantier
 
2:00pm Katie Patterson
3:00pm Catherine Runge
Rachel Eckelbarger
 
4:00pm Nora Sullivan
Uzo Akpele
 
5:00pm Grace Jacobi
Brian Wambugu
 
6:00pm Ramiro Juarez Alcaraz
7:00pm Carlos Eliseo
Claudia Eliseo
 
8:00pm Monica Pantoja
Carmen Calderon
 
9:00pm Juana Guadalupe Martinez Ramos
10:00pm Thomas Moody
Vivianne Peralta
 
11:00pm Ali McCormack
Saturday
Time Adorers
12:00am Chris Sullivan
1:00am Maria Elizabeth
2:00am Maria Elizabeth
3:00am Gerardo Rojas
4:00am Gerardo Rojas
5:00am Peter Mastella + family
Peter Mastella
 
6:00am Jim Eckstein
7:00am Monica Cajipe
Terry Murphy
 
8:00am Elizabeth Pitcher
9:00am Kaitlyn Callahan
Gabrielle Cowand
 
10:00am Carlos Andrés Wilson
11:00am Monica Hagan
12:00pm
1:00pm Alberto Rossy
2:00pm Efua Egbe
3:00pm Alex Dixon
Madison Spain
 
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
8:00pm
9:00pm
10:00pm
11:00pm
Sunday
Time Adorers
12:00am
1:00am
2:00am
3:00am
4:00am
5:00am
6:00am
7:00am
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
8:00pm
9:00pm
10:00pm
11:00pm